Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Parramatta District Cricket Association - A Reserve
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Winston HillsvSeven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B5
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSLdef byRouse Hill Rams
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Wilson-Mosey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Seniuk, Joel
D'Souza, Arya
Browning, Scott
Moopnar, Nitin Krishna
Rangwala, Murtuza
Seniuk, Matt (c)
grech, david
wallis, darrin (+)
Wallis, Karl
Sammut, Aaron
Akhurst, Cameron
Borg, Brendan
 
Crawford, Phil
Berry, Daniel
Luther, Jason
Smith, Jake (c) (+)
Berry, Ben
French, Michael
French, Jarrod
van de Water, Chad
McCallum, Tim
Hassarati, Sam
Hassarati, Patrick
French, Patrick
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B7
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Sydney Supersonicsdef bySeven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Lambert  Umpire2: David Henry  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dhandapani, Hari Pradeep
P S, Vijay Ananthan
Pandiaraj, Chockalinga Iyappan (c)
H D, Krishnananda
Velayudham Subramanian, Saravana Kumar
Natarajan, Kartik
Khader, Aslam (+)
Iyer, Sandeep
Kolanjinathan, Anantharasu
Verma, Manish K
Shaw, Atanu
Gopalan, Sandeep
Srestaluri, Krishna Kiran (sub)
 
Kumaraselvam, Narendran (c) (+)
Lally, Harman
Yager, Andrew
Butcher, Branton
Wanduragala, Gavin
Chauhan, Priyansh
Asher, Michael
Prajapati, Sharad
Jenkins, Graeme
Sangarappillai, Kirishanth
Asher, Kathryn
Kesarwani, Aishwarya
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B11
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSLdef byGuildford Leagues
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Astley, Owen
Burgess, Craig (c) (+)
Bryan, Mitchell
SCHULTZ, MATTHEW
Carling, Luke G
Polios, John
Hill, Joshua
Clarke, Grant
Sharma, Ayan
Shiel, Nicholas
Sheers, Ryan
Stanfield, Cody
 
Kumar, Naveen (c)
Narwal, Jaideep
Singh, Barjinder P
Kumar, Ravinder
Saini, Amit
Saini, Pankaj (+)
Singh, Rajpreet
Dhir, Shippu
Singh, Devender
Abasi, Atta M
Dua, Sahil
Abro, Waheed
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B13
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSLdef bySydney Supersonics
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Indrakumar, Thanuskan
Thompson, Joshua
Fletcher, Blake
Goyal, Shikhar
Warner, Jeff (sub)
Arunasalam, Adshaiyan
Warner, Aidan
Coulter, Bruce
Coulter, Max (+)
Ellis, Corbin
Parekh, Shrey
Stanfield, Cody
Fletcher, Dan (c)
Selborne, Warren P (+)
 
Coach: Thompson, Paul
Team Manager: Thompson, Paul
Scorer: Thompson, Paul
 
Gopal, Ashok
Kandi, Pavan
Kommuri, Nagarjuna
Selveraj, Raja
Radhakrishnan, Jeyakanth
sathiyamoorthy, karthik
Mylapore Dwarakanath, Amarnath M (+)
Bhuvanai Sitaraman, Ragavendran (c)
Kandababu, Prakash
Marappan, Karthik
Surulimuthu, Kamesh K
Kancharla, Madhu
Mohanan, Prabakaran
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 1
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-TRSL Blackdef byKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: Manjinder Sandhu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anand, Dhruv
Khan, Zain
Savai, Anuj
Gupta, Shubham (c)
Jain, Bhavya
Pathmanathan, Tishanth
Celvavinayagan, Lakshan
Sharma, Paritosh
Nagaraj, Adithya
Wagle, Soham
Thayananthan, Neeraj (+)
Ghodela, Vivek
 
Coach: Gupta, Sarabjit
Team Manager: SAVAI, APOORVA
Scorer: SAVAI, APOORVA
 
LONGHURST, Ethan (c) (+)
MAHER, Lachlan
FAINT, Dylan
Hickey, William
Singh, Gurnoor
Patel, Darshil
HOSKIN, Joel
WARD, Luke J
CHRISTIAN, Jake
LAUS, Toby
BEDFORD, Cameron
DUNCUM, Jayden
 
Coach: Longhurst, Peter
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 1
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018, Sun 18 Mar 2018
Hills BarbariansdefSeven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Arora, Aadi
Jennings, Tahdj
Gholkar, Anvay
Pickard, Samuel
Caisley, Adam
White, Spencer F
Watkins, Finn
Watson, Ben
Aggarwal, Parth
Chamoli, Namah
Bajwa, Ali
 
Coach: Watkins, Peter
 
Babu, Monish
Jeyananthan, Navin
Jeyanthan, Varun
Chand, Krishan
Patel, Meet (c)
Padhiyar, Nihar
Sivakanthan, Nidhiban
Sivakumar, Sobhithan
Samuel, Santhosh
Polios, Gabriel D
Suntherachelvan, Gajan (+)
 
Coach: Polios, John
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 2
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Baulkham Hills GolddefSeven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Esh, Benjamin T
Gupta, Satvik
Sarlog, Nathan
Lawrie, William
Lawrie, Thomas
Howlett, Mark (c)
Olijnyk, Nicholas
Somasi, Rahul
Dhoble, Siddharth
Marshall, Jamie (+)
Bradley, Lachlan (sub)
Henson, Patrick
 
Coach: Sarlog, Steven
 
Indrakumar, Tharshan I
Sasikaran, Harrish
Srikumar, Juvan
Ravichandran, Abinesh
Patel, Bhavya
Shangaran, Nishanth
Subhangan, Sarjeyan (c) (+)
Bhatt, Dhairya (+)
Shah, Dhruv (+)
Gupta, Aadit
Talati, Anuj
Shah, Kavish
Yogenthra, Tharun
Thavarajah, Kiritikan (+)
 
Coach: Polios, John
Team Manager: Polios, John
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 1
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Pendle Hill Coltsdef bySeven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mann, Gurnoor
Pipalia, Rushi
Padmeswaran, Brenevan
Murray, Blake (c)
Gupta, Devansh
Kuruparan, Kapilan
Vickneswaran, Akinash
Grover, Parth
Kirinthan, Aathithan
Thavakulasingam, Akhilan
Jeyandrabalan, Aishwin
 
Coach: Murray, Mark
 
Samuel, Nitesh
Somasundaram, Rakshaaiyan (+)
Sarkar, Neil (+)
Gnanaseelan, Jonathan
Dhanoa, Jaiveer singh
Mullette, Nicholas (c)
Balakumaran, Baskaran
Luckshendram, Keith
Naylor, Lachlan
Kattela, Grishma Narasimha Reddy
Ebb, Noah D
Weiley, Louis
 
Coach: Weiley, Jono
Team Manager: Weiley, Jono
Scorer: Weiley, Jono
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Baulkham HillsdefSeven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
Venue: Bella Vista OvalMatch ID: 2851529
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hewagama, Thevindu
Guild, Damien
Vallis, Rory
Noorbergen, Blake (c) (+)
Soni-Abayakoon, Ravi
Jaiswal, Rishi
McBriarty, Tyrone
Bloomfield, Jack
Grove, Lachlan
Jacobs, Nicholas
Goyal, Abhishek
Ali, Saifan
 
Coach: Soni, Anil
 
Kavarana, Rustom (+)
Tauro, Mitchell
Balaji, Swaminathan
Roy, Aryan
Osborne, Thomas
Elango, Sudharsan (sub)
Tharmanesan, Avilash
Clark, Nathan
Milicevic, Christian
Rana, Tanish
Mehta, Naman (c)
 
Coach: Roy, Krish
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Wentworthville WaratahsdefSeven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SHANDILYA, Abhyudit
KALYANI, Parth
PATEL, Hriday
KAURA, Shivam
KAURA, Hayden
PATEL, Aadil
HOODA, Rudra
BASSI, Parth
KANNAN, Gurtaj
FROST, Thomas M
PRADEEP, Roy S
KHANNA, Shaanveer
 
Coach: SHANDILYA, Neeaja
 
Patil, Tanish
Thompson, James
Ahmed, Maahir
Nallailingam, Nijahn
Caruana, Jacob
Muhundan, Arooran
Vedamonickam, Moses (+)
Mansuri, Suhaan (c)
Rajput, Hrishikesh
Kumarathas, Dessanth (+)
Raavindiran, Piratheep
 
Coach: Vedamonickam, Abraham
Team Manager: Thompson, Paul
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSLdef byBaulkham Hills
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Patil, Dhruv
Permalla, Shuban
Shah, Dharva
Sharma, Arnav
Shah, Shaswat
Singh, Sehaj
Bawa, Anoop
Brahmbhatt, Mokshaj
SHARMA, Karan
Celvavinayagan, Rajithan
khakhar, Shlok
 
Seaman, Jacob
Howlett, Nathan
Killekar, Amogh
Hughes, Robert
Das, Prangan
Das, Prapta
Robinson, Ben
Sammons, Sean
Sobb, Alexander (c)
Zywietz, Hayden (+)
Verma, Samarth
Goyal, Rishabh
 
Coach: Sammons, Neil
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket Red Division
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-TRSL RedvWentworthville Waratahs
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket White Division
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
KellyvillevSeven Hills-TRSL White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket Blue Division
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-TRSL BluevKings Langley Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available